Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos/Unit N

Unit N

Available

$1,199,000

$1,000/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1199 sq ft·West·$1,000/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1199 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Unit R (Lower)
Unit N Floor Plan at The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos - 1199 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 27, 31

Price History

$964K$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MFeb 20Feb 22Feb 23

Launch Price

$964,212

$804/sq ft

Feb 7, 2020

Current Price

$1,199,000

$1,000/sq ft

▲$234,788 (+24.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,199,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 15 days 10% - 45 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 15 daysBalance to 5%$49,950$59,950May 31, 2026
10% - 45 days10%$119,900$179,850Jun 30, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$59,950$239,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$239,800

1,199 sq ft × $0.50/sq ft = $600/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,084
Property Tax (est.)$649
Maintenance Fees$600
Total Monthly Cost$6,334

Down payment: $239,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $959,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Unit N.