Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos/Unit R (Lower)

Unit R (Lower)

Available

$1,190,000

$997/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.5 Bath·1193 sq ft·North East·$997/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1193 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Unit N2 / 3Next: Unit S
Unit R (Lower) Floor Plan at The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos - 1193 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: PH | Unit Number: 45

Price History

$953K$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MFeb 20Feb 22Feb 23

Launch Price

$953,188

$799/sq ft

Feb 7, 2020

Current Price

$1,190,000

$997/sq ft

▲$236,812 (+24.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,190,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 15 days 10% - 45 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 15 daysBalance to 5%$49,500$59,500May 31, 2026
10% - 45 days10%$119,000$178,500Jun 30, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$59,500$238,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$238,000

1,193 sq ft × $0.50/sq ft = $597/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,046
Property Tax (est.)$645
Maintenance Fees$597
Total Monthly Cost$6,288

Down payment: $238,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $952,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Unit R (Lower).