Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Keystone Condos Phase 2/01A

01A

Available

$899,990

$1,301/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·692 sq ft·South·$1,301/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

692 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 01B
01A Floor Plan at Keystone Condos Phase 2 - 692 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 19-20 | Unit Number: 01, 08

Price History

$621K$691K$760K$830K$900KFeb 20Feb 21Oct 24

Launch Price

$621,900

$899/sq ft

Feb 6, 2020

Current Price

$899,990

$1,301/sq ft

▲$278,090 (+44.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $899,990

(18% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 365 days 3% - 540 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$40,000$45,000Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$22,500$67,499Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$22,500$89,999Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$22,500$112,499Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$22,500$134,999May 16, 2027
3% - 540 days3%$27,000$161,998Nov 7, 2027
2% - Occupancy2%$18,000$179,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$179,998

692 sq ft × $0.53/sq ft = $367/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,816
Property Tax (est.)$487
Maintenance Fees$367
Total Monthly Cost$4,671

Down payment: $179,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $719,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 01A.