Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Homeward Hills Towns/Lavender

Lavender

Available

$976,982

$416/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2351 sq ft·Lot: 32'·single Garage·$416/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2351 sq ft

Lot Size

32'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Sage2 / 3Next: Clover
Lavender Floor Plan at Homeward Hills Towns - 2351 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$977K$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1MJul 25Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,079,990

$459/sq ft

Jul 24, 2025

Current Price

$976,982

$416/sq ft

▼$103,008 (-9.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

32' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $976,982

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 2.5% - Sep 30, 2026 2.5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$28,849$48,849Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - Sep 30, 20262.5%$24,425$73,274Nov 30, 57498
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$24,425$97,698May 16, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$97,698

2,351 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,143
Property Tax (est.)$529
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,672

Down payment: $195,396 (20%) · Mortgage: $781,586

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Lavender.