Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Homeward Hills Towns/Clover

Clover

Available

$936,274

$511/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1831 sq ft·Lot: 32'·single Garage·$511/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1831 sq ft

Lot Size

32'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Lavender3 / 3
Clover Floor Plan at Homeward Hills Towns - 1831 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$936K$961K$985K$1.0M$1.0MJul 25Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,033,990

$565/sq ft

Jul 24, 2025

Current Price

$936,274

$511/sq ft

▼$97,716 (-9.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

32' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $936,274

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 2.5% - Sep 30, 2026 2.5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$26,814$46,814Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - Sep 30, 20262.5%$23,407$70,221Nov 30, 57498
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$23,407$93,627May 16, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$93,627

1,831 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,970
Property Tax (est.)$507
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,477

Down payment: $187,255 (20%) · Mortgage: $749,019

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Clover.