Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

250 Lawrence Avenue West

Bedford Park, Toronto

250 Lawrence Condos

byGraywood Developments Ltd
Size Range
491 - 1,806 sq ft
Storeys
9
Suites
159
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 250 Lawrence Condos

250 Lawrence Condos is a new condominium development by Graywood Developments Ltd that is now complete located at 250 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto in the Bedford Park neighbourhood with a 76/100 walk score and a 75/100 transit score. 250 Lawrence Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle and will feature interior design by Patton Design Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 9 storeys tall and has a total of 159 suites ranging from 491 sq.ft to 1806 sq.ft. 250 Lawrence Condos is the #478 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #2 tallest condominium in Bedford Park. Suites are priced from $525,000 to $599,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$525,000

Size

496 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,058/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$599,000

Size

539 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,111/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%

Location & Scores

76
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
75
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 250 Lawrence Condos (250 Lawrence Avenue West).

Floor Plans

2 of 37 available|$525,000 – $2,517,900|491 – 1806 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (13)3.0BR (5)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
McAllister floor plan
Click to enlarge

McAllister

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath496 sq ft

$525,000

Touraine (B) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Touraine (B)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath539 sq ft

$599,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 250 Lawrence Condos

Nearby Buildings

Empire Maven Condos

Empire Maven Condos

Ledbury Park, Toronto

$895,000 - $4,105,000

250 Lawrence Avenue W4 active

250 Lawrence Avenue W

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

$469,900 – $988,000

~$1880/sqft

40 Sylvan Valleyway2 active

40 Sylvan Valleyway

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

$699,000 – $749,900

~$789/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $1133/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

226 Glengarry Avenue
Sold Conditional
24d on market

$2,888,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

226 Glengarry Avenue

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

MOVE UP REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 516
For Lease
2d on market

$2,580/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 516

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

BEST UNION REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 519
For Sale
18d on market

$988,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 519

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $786.8/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 317
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 317

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 609
For Sale
23d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 609

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $551.06/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 503
For Lease
65d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 503

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY INVESTMENTS GROUP

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 605
For Sale
13d on market

$578,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 605

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $554.97/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 301
For Lease
37d on market

$1,990/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 301

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 401
For Sale
91d on market

$469,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 401

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $391.16/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 401
For Lease
37d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 401

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue, Unit 312
For Lease
2d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue, Unit 312

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 250 Lawrence Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$1,049/sqft
6on MLS
25 avg DOM
$470K–$988K
Developer
$1,085/sqft
2available
$525K–$599K
For Rent
$4.36/sqft
6on MLS
24 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#401 - 250 Lawrence Avenue WResale91d on market

$469,900

$957/sqft

#401 - 250 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath
491 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $391.16/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#416 - 250 Lawrence Avenue WResale2d on market

$535,000

$993/sqft

#416 - 250 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
539 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $472.99/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#526 - 250 Lawrence Avenue WResale3d on market

$558,000

$998/sqft

#526 - 250 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
559 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $445.33/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#605 - 250 Lawrence Avenue WResale13d on market

$578,800

$1,167/sqft

#605 - 250 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
496 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $554.97/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

#609 - 250 Lawrence Avenue WResale23d on market

$599,000

$922/sqft

#609 - 250 Lawrence Avenue W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $551.06/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#519 - 250 Lawrence Avenue WResale18d on market

$988,000

$1,255/sqft

#519 - 250 Lawrence Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
787 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $786.8/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.