Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/250 Lawrence Condos/McAllister

McAllister

Available

$525,000

$1,058/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·496 sq ft·North·$1,058/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

496 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 2Next: Touraine (B)
McAllister Floor Plan at 250 Lawrence Condos - 496 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-7 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$525K$581K$637K$694K$750KSep 19Feb 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$611,900

$1,234/sq ft

Sep 17, 2019

Current Price

$525,000

$1,058/sq ft

▼$86,900 (-14.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $525,000

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$21,250$26,250May 26, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$26,250

496 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $303/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,226
Property Tax (est.)$284
Maintenance Fees$303
Total Monthly Cost$2,814

Down payment: $105,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $420,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss McAllister.