$599,000
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
539 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 3-6 | Unit Number: 15, 16, 17, 18
Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 14, 15, 16, 17
Launch Price
$651,900
$1,209/sq ft
Sep 23, 2019
Current Price
$599,000
$1,111/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,000
(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 10 days | Balance to 5% | $24,950 | $29,950 | May 26, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $29,950 |
539 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $329/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,540 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $324 |
| Maintenance Fees | $329 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,193 |
Down payment: $119,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,200
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$535,000
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 416
Sale$799,900
250 lawrence Avenue W, Unit 714
Lease$2,200/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 316
Lease$2,250/mo
250 LAWRENCE Avenue W, Unit 416
Lease$2,280/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 517
Lease$2,350/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 417
Lease$2,350/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 417
Lease$2,400/mo
250 LAWRENCE Avenue W, Unit 315
Lease$2,400/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 517
Lease$2,450/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 418
Lease$2,500/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 317
Lease$2,580/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 516
Lease$2,600/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 615
Lease$2,700/mo
250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 716
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
1 sold listing available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends