Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Adagio Condos/Salsa

Salsa

Available

$1,859,990

$1,912/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·973 sq ft·North·$1,912/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

973 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Allegro2 / 3Next: Flamenco
Salsa Floor Plan at Adagio Condos - 973 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 22-28 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$1.8M$1.8M$1.9M$1.9M$2.0MJul 21Sep 23Jan 25

Launch Price

$1,798,990

$1,849/sq ft

Jul 13, 2021

Current Price

$1,859,990

$1,912/sq ft

▲$61,000 (+3.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,859,990

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$83,000$93,000Jun 15, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$185,999$278,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$278,999

973 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $769/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,887
Property Tax (est.)$1,007
Maintenance Fees$769
Total Monthly Cost$9,664

Down payment: $371,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,487,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Salsa.