Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Craft Residences/02-06

02-06

Available

$824,900

$1,478/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·558 sq ft·South West·$1,478/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

558 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: 05-01
02-06 Floor Plan at Craft Residences - 558 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$825K$825K$825K$825K$825KJul 22Sep 24May 25

Launch Price

$824,900

$1,478/sq ft

Jul 18, 2022

Current Price

$824,900

$1,478/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $824,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 240 days 5% - Jun 1, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$31,245$41,245Jun 15, 2026
5% - 240 days5%$41,245$82,490Jan 11, 2027
5% - Jun 1, 20265%$41,245$123,735Jan 5, 57498
5% - Occupancy5%$41,245$164,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$164,980

558 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $385/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,498
Property Tax (est.)$447
Maintenance Fees$385
Total Monthly Cost$4,330

Down payment: $164,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $659,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 02-06.