Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Craft Residences/05-01

05-01

Available

$849,900

$1,481/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·574 sq ft·East·$1,481/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

574 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 02-062 / 3Next: 06-06
05-01 Floor Plan at Craft Residences - 574 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$850K$850K$850K$850K$850KAug 24Dec 24May 25

Launch Price

$849,900

$1,481/sq ft

Aug 1, 2024

Current Price

$849,900

$1,481/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $849,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 240 days 5% - Jun 1, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$32,495$42,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 240 days5%$42,495$84,990Jan 11, 2027
5% - Jun 1, 20265%$42,495$127,485Jan 5, 57498
5% - Occupancy5%$42,495$169,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$169,980

574 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $396/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,604
Property Tax (est.)$460
Maintenance Fees$396
Total Monthly Cost$4,460

Down payment: $169,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $679,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 05-01.