Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Craft Residences/06-06

06-06

Available

$1,298,900

$1,398/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·929 sq ft·South West·$1,398/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

929 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: 05-013 / 3
06-06 Floor Plan at Craft Residences - 929 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MFeb 24Oct 24May 25

Launch Price

$1,444,900

$1,555/sq ft

Feb 21, 2024

Current Price

$1,298,900

$1,398/sq ft

▼$146,000 (-10.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,298,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 240 days 5% - Jun 1, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$54,945$64,945Jun 15, 2026
5% - 240 days5%$64,945$129,890Jan 11, 2027
5% - Jun 1, 20265%$64,945$194,835Jan 5, 57498
5% - Occupancy5%$64,945$259,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$259,780

929 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $641/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,508
Property Tax (est.)$704
Maintenance Fees$641
Total Monthly Cost$6,852

Down payment: $259,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,039,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 06-06.