$2,004,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
967 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 10
Launch Price
$1,869,900
$1,934/sq ft
Jun 22, 2021
Current Price
$2,004,900
$2,073/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,004,900
(20% + 1%) $15,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 540 days 1% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15,000.00 On Signing | $15,000.00 | $15,000 | $15,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $85,245 | $100,245 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 5% - 90 days | 5% | $100,245 | $200,490 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 5% - 365 days | 5% | $100,245 | $300,735 | May 16, 2027 |
| 5% - 540 days | 5% | $100,245 | $400,980 | Nov 7, 2027 |
| 1% - Occupancy | 1% | $20,049 | $421,029 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 21.0% | $421,029 |
967 sq ft × $1.05/sq ft = $1,015/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $8,502 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $1,086 |
| Maintenance Fees | $1,015 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $10,603 |
Down payment: $400,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,603,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$1,678,900
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 409
Sale$1,799,000
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 805
Sale$1,888,000
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 604
Lease$4,400/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 509
Lease$5,000/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 604
Lease$5,000/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 705
Lease$5,075/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 404
Lease$5,200/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 602
Lease$6,300/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 605
Lease$6,400/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 305
Lease$6,500/mo
2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 708
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
2 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends