Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Forest Hill Private Residences Condos/The Parkwood

The Parkwood

Available

$2,379,900

$2,235/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1065 sq ft·South·$2,235/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1065 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: The Duggan2 / 3Next: The Clarendon
The Parkwood Floor Plan at Forest Hill Private Residences Condos - 1065 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$2.1M$2.2M$2.2M$2.3M$2.4MJun 23Aug 23Jul 24

Launch Price

$2,095,900

$1,968/sq ft

Jun 26, 2023

Current Price

$2,379,900

$2,235/sq ft

▲$284,000 (+13.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,379,900

(20% + 1%) $15,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 540 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$103,995$118,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$118,995$237,990Aug 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$118,995$356,985May 16, 2027
5% - 540 days5%$118,995$475,980Nov 7, 2027
1% - Occupancy1%$23,799$499,779At Occupancy
Total Deposit21.0%$499,779

1,065 sq ft × $1.05/sq ft = $1,118/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$10,092
Property Tax (est.)$1,289
Maintenance Fees$1,118
Total Monthly Cost$12,499

Down payment: $475,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,903,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Parkwood.