Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

286 Main Street

Danforth Village, Toronto

Linx Condos

byGreybrook Realty Partners&Tribute Communities
Size Range
440 - 1,198 sq ft
Storeys
27
Suites
371
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Linx Condos

Linx Condos is a new condominium development by Greybrook Realty Partners & Tribute Communities that is now complete located at 286 Main Street, Toronto in the Danforth Village neighbourhood with a 96/100 walk score and a 97/100 transit score. Linx Condos is designed by Turner Fleischer Architects and will feature interior design by Patton Design Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 27 storeys tall and has a total of 371 suites ranging from 440 sq.ft to 1198 sq.ft. Linx Condos is the #1269 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #5 tallest condominium in Danforth Village. Suites are priced from $910,990 to $1,371,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$910,990 - $924,990

Size

627 - 697 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,411/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,263,990 - $1,371,990

Size

1,090 - 1,168 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,158/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%
5% - 90 days5%
1% - Occupancy1%

Business Lounge
24 Hour Concierge Service
Outdoor BBQ & Dining Spaces
Tech Lounge

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
97
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Linx Condos (286 Main Street).

Floor Plans

7 of 72 available|$442,990 – $1,371,990|440 – 1198 sq ft|
1.0BR (20)1.5BR (17)2.0BR (17)2.5BR (1)3.0BR (17)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Tower 03 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tower 03

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath697 sq ft

$924,990

Tower 11 (Suite 11) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tower 11 (Suite 11)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath627 sq ft

$910,990

3B (1094 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B (1094 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1094 sq ft

$1,263,990

3B (1122 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B (1122 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1122 sq ft

$1,263,990

3B (1168 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B (1168 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1168 sq ft

$1,275,990

1B+D (627 sq. ft.) floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B+D (627 sq. ft.)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath627 sq ft

$910,990

3B (1090 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B (1090 sq. ft.) - The Reserve Collection

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1090 sq ft

$1,371,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Linx Condos

Nearby Buildings

Danny Danforth Condos

Danny Danforth Condos

Danforth Village, Toronto

$498,990 - $879,990

286 Main Street9 active

286 Main Street

East End-Danforth, Toronto

$447,500 – $870,000

~$916/sqft

5 Massey Square8 active

5 Massey Square

Crescent Town, Toronto

$330,000 – $569,900

~$453/sqft

1 Massey Square7 active

1 Massey Square

Crescent Town, Toronto

$299,000 – $449,000

~$441/sqft

3 Massey Square5 active

3 Massey Square

Crescent Town, Toronto

$379,000 – $720,000

~$399/sqft

2369 Danforth Avenue2 active

2369 Danforth Avenue

East End-Danforth, Toronto

$530,000 – $629,000

~$2120/sqft

757 Victoria Park Avenue2 active

757 Victoria Park Avenue

Oakridge, Toronto

$399,900 – $639,000

~$533/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $900/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 1-5
For Sale
95d on market

$8,065,960

11,669 sqft

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 1-5

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit PH1
For Lease
33d on market

$3,475/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit PH1

East End-Danforth, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 1
For Sale
95d on market

$1,992,990

2,881 sqft

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 1

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 2708
For Lease
135d on market

$3,300/mo

↓ 12% from $3,750

3 Bed · 2 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 2708

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Right at Home Realty

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 3
For Sale
95d on market

$1,982,990

2,927 sqft

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 3

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 617
For Lease
13d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 617

East End-Danforth, Toronto

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 4
For Sale
95d on market

$1,524,990

2,223 sqft

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 4

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 211
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 211

East End-Danforth, Toronto

THE CONDO STORE REALTY INC.

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 2
For Sale
95d on market

$1,433,990

2,021 sqft

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 2

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 1510
For Lease
3d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 1510

East End-Danforth, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 5
For Sale
95d on market

$1,131,000

1,617 sqft

276-294 Main Street, Unit Unit 5

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 2507
For Lease
57d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 2507

East End-Danforth, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 2708
For Sale
253d on market

$870,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 2708

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $620/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

286 Main Street, Unit 1811
For Lease
13d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 1811

East End-Danforth, Toronto

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

286 Main Street, Unit 2301
For Sale
1d on market

$822,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 2301

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $650.12/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 MAIN Street, Unit 302
For Lease
15d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

286 MAIN Street, Unit 302

East End-Danforth, Toronto

EXECUTIVE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

286 MAIN Street, Unit 1708
For Sale
36d on market

$779,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

286 MAIN Street, Unit 1708

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $625/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 421
For Lease
2d on market

$2,290/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 421

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

286 Main Street, Unit 210
For Sale
8d on market

$735,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 210

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $632.2/mo

EXP REALTY

286 Main Street, Unit 913
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 913

East End-Danforth, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 408
For Sale
1d on market

$698,990

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 408

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $572.39/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 611
For Lease
28d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 611

East End-Danforth, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 2110
For Sale
51d on market

$639,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 2110

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $502.06/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CITIZEN REALTY

286 Main Street, Unit 611
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 611

East End-Danforth, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

286 Main Street, Unit 1811
For Sale
1d on market

$599,990

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

286 Main Street, Unit 1811

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $459.57/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 1209
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 1209

East End-Danforth, Toronto

EXP REALTY

286 Main Street, Unit 2602
For Sale
34d on market

$448,880

1 Bed · 1 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 2602

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $391.47/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

286 Main Street, Unit 904
For Lease
23d on market

$2,075/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 904

East End-Danforth, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 2609
For Sale
52d on market

$447,500

1 Bed · 1 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 2609

East End-Danforth, Toronto

Maintenance: $364.93/mo

UNION REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

286 Main Street, Unit 2405
For Lease
9d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

286 Main Street, Unit 2405

East End-Danforth, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

2550 Danforth Avenue
For Lease
28d on market

$18/mo

3,457 sqft

2550 Danforth Avenue

East End-Danforth, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

2558 Danforth Avenue, Unit B101
For Lease
106d on market

$13/mo

2,363 sqft

2558 Danforth Avenue, Unit B101

East End-Danforth, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

For Sale
$919/sqft
10on MLS
54 avg DOM
$109K–$870K
Developer
$1,267/sqft
7available
$911K–$1.4M
For Rent
$3.76/sqft
15on MLS
23 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
286 Main StreetResale105d on market

$109,000

286 Main Street

Century 21 Heritage House Ltd.

#2609 - 286 Main StreetResale52d on market

$447,500

$883/sqft

#2609 - 286 Main Street

1 Bed1 Bath
507 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $364.93/mo

UNION REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#2602 - 286 Main StreetResale34d on market

$448,880

$868/sqft

#2602 - 286 Main Street

1 Bed1 Bath
517 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $391.47/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#1811 - 286 Main StreetResale1d on market

$599,990

$957/sqft

#1811 - 286 Main Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
627 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $459.57/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

#2110 - 286 Main StreetResale51d on market

$639,990

$976/sqft

#2110 - 286 Main Street

2 Bed2 Bath
656 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $502.06/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CITIZEN REALTY

#408 - 286 Main StreetResale1d on market

$698,990

$884/sqft

#408 - 286 Main Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
791 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $572.39/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

#210 - 286 Main StreetResale8d on market

$735,000

$987/sqft

#210 - 286 Main Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
745 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $632.2/mo

EXP REALTY

#1708 - 286 MAIN StreetResale36d on market

$779,000

$856/sqft

#1708 - 286 MAIN Street

3 Bed2 Bath
910 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $625/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#2301 - 286 Main StreetResale1d on market

$822,990

$910/sqft

#2301 - 286 Main Street

2 Bed2 Bath
904 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $650.12/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

#2708 - 286 Main StreetResale253d on market

$870,000

$956/sqft

#2708 - 286 Main Street

3 Bed2 Bath
910 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $620/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Linx Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
25leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

11 Listed | 1 Sold | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)