$924,990
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
697 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 14-PH | Unit Number: 03
Launch Price
$523,990
$752/sq ft
Sep 18, 2019
Current Price
$924,990
$1,327/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $924,990
(10% + 1%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 1% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5% On Signing | 5% | $46,250 | $46,250 | On Signing |
| 5% - 90 days | 5% | $46,250 | $92,499 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 1% - Occupancy | 1% | $9,250 | $101,749 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 11.0% | $101,749 |
697 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $432/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,922 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $501 |
| Maintenance Fees | $432 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,855 |
Down payment: $184,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $739,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
$2,350/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 1803
Lease$2,390/mo
286 Main St, Unit 2703
Lease$2,400/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 1803
Lease$2,450/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 2203
Lease$2,450/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 2503
Lease$2,450/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 2503
Lease$2,450/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 2403
Lease$2,500/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 1903
Lease$2,500/mo
286 MAIN Street, Unit 1503
Lease$2,500/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 203
Lease$2,543/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 1208
Lease$2,550/mo
286 Main Street, Unit 2603
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
7 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends