Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Manderley Condos/Suite 1D-B

Suite 1D-B

Available

$645,990

$1,198/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·539 sq ft·East·$1,198/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

539 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Suite 3-H
Suite 1D-B Floor Plan at The Manderley Condos - 539 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-5 | Unit Number: 17

Price History

$560K$581K$603K$624K$646KNov 20Nov 23

Launch Price

$559,990

$1,039/sq ft

Nov 9, 2020

Current Price

$645,990

$1,198/sq ft

▲$86,000 (+15.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 9, 2020$559,990$1,039/sq ft
Nov 17, 2023$645,990
▲ $86,000
$1,198/sq ft
▲ $160/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $645,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - Jun 1, 2024

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 120 daysBalance to 2.5%$6,150$16,150Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - Jun 1, 20242.5%$16,150$32,300Apr 4, 57443
Total Deposit5.0%$32,300

539 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $340/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,739
Property Tax (est.)$350
Maintenance Fees$340
Total Monthly Cost$3,429

Down payment: $129,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $516,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1D-B.