Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Manderley Condos/Suite 3-H

Suite 3-H

Available

$994,990

$1,031/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·965 sq ft·North East·$1,031/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

965 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Suite 1D-B2 / 3Next: 2-V
Suite 3-H Floor Plan at The Manderley Condos - 965 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$902K$925K$948K$972K$995KJan 21Sep 21Nov 23

Launch Price

$901,990

$935/sq ft

Jan 13, 2021

Current Price

$994,990

$1,031/sq ft

▲$93,000 (+10.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $994,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - Jun 1, 2024

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 120 daysBalance to 2.5%$14,875$24,875Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - Jun 1, 20242.5%$24,875$49,750Apr 4, 57443
Total Deposit5.0%$49,750

965 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $608/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,219
Property Tax (est.)$539
Maintenance Fees$608
Total Monthly Cost$5,366

Down payment: $198,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $795,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 3-H.