$1,199,990
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
885 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 1-2
Launch Price
$980,990
$1,108/sq ft
Jul 26, 2019
Current Price
$1,199,990
$1,356/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,199,990
(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 2.5% - 30 days | Balance to 2.5% | $20,000 | $30,000 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 90 days | 2.5% | $30,000 | $60,000 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 10% - Occupancy | 10% | $119,999 | $179,999 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $179,999 |
885 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $584/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $5,088 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $650 |
| Maintenance Fees | $584 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $6,322 |
Down payment: $239,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $959,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$689,900
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
Sale$699,000
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
Lease$2,750/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 415
Lease$2,800/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 209
Lease$2,850/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 201
Lease$2,850/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 212
Lease$2,950/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 311
Lease$3,100/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
2 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends