Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1285 Queen Street East

Leslieville, Toronto

The Poet Condos

byFieldgate Urban
Size Range
420 - 1,473 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
69
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Poet Condos

The Poet Condos is a new condominium development by Fieldgate Urban that is now complete located at 1285 Queen Street East, Toronto in the Leslieville neighbourhood with a 91/100 walk score and a 91/100 transit score. The Poet Condos is designed by TACT Architecture Inc. and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 69 suites ranging from 420 sq.ft to 1473 sq.ft. The Poet Condos is the #216 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #6 tallest condominium in Leslieville. Suites are priced from $959,990 to $1,338,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$959,990 - $1,199,990

Size

701 - 885 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,377/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,338,990

Size

979 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,368/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%
2.5% - 90 days2.5%
10% - Occupancy10%

Location & Scores

91
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
91
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Poet Condos (1285 Queen Street East).

Floor Plans

4 of 83 available|$579,990 – $1,870,990|420 – 1473 sq ft|
1.0BR (8)1.5BR (12)2.0BR (40)2.5BR (12)3.0BR (11)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
C5 floor plan
Click to enlarge

C5

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath701 sq ft

$959,990

THA floor plan
Click to enlarge

THA

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath885 sq ft

$1,199,990

E1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E1

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath979 sq ft

$1,338,990

L1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

L1

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath801 sq ft

$1,125,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Poet Condos

Nearby Buildings

QA Condos
7

QA Condos

Leslieville, Toronto

$493,900 - $2,999,900

1190 Dundas Street E9 active

1190 Dundas Street E

South Riverdale, Toronto

$429,000 – $619,000

~$952/sqft

Flatiron Lofts

Flatiron Lofts

Leslieville, Toronto

$0

45 Connaught Avenue7 active

45 Connaught Avenue

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

$448,000 – $639,900

~$853/sqft

WestBeach Condos

WestBeach Condos

The Beach, Toronto

$479,900 - $1,149,900

1238 Dundas Street E6 active

1238 Dundas Street E

South Riverdale, Toronto

$769,000 – $1,299,000

~$970/sqft

The Logan Residences

The Logan Residences

Leslieville, Toronto

$599,900 - $1,459,900

88 Colgate Avenue4 active

88 Colgate Avenue

South Riverdale, Toronto

$449,900 – $915,000

~$1800/sqft

875 Queen Street East Condos

875 Queen Street East Condos

Leslieville, Toronto

$706,900 - $1,419,900

1285 Queen Street E4 active

1285 Queen Street E

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

$679,000 – $759,999

~$932/sqft

Wonder Condos
1

Wonder Condos

Leslieville, Toronto

$440,900 - $1,949,900

1201 Dundas Street E4 active

1201 Dundas Street E

South Riverdale, Toronto

$644,900 – $1,249,000

~$992/sqft

Elevate at Logan Towns
5

Elevate at Logan Towns

Leslieville, Toronto

$694,000 - $1,735,000

245 Carlaw Avenue3 active

245 Carlaw Avenue

South Riverdale, Toronto

$979,000 – $1,649,000

~$890/sqft

The Lofthouse Condominiums

The Lofthouse Condominiums

Riverdale, Toronto

$769,900 - $1,029,900

326 Carlaw Avenue3 active

326 Carlaw Avenue

South Riverdale, Toronto

$1,400,000 – $1,875,000

~$714/sqft

201 Carlaw Avenue2 active

201 Carlaw Avenue

South Riverdale, Toronto

$649,900 – $1,210,000

~$1182/sqft

233 Carlaw Avenue2 active

233 Carlaw Avenue

South Riverdale, Toronto

$399,000 – $499,000

~$907/sqft

1331 Queen Street E2 active

1331 Queen Street E

South Riverdale, Toronto

$535,000 – $1,499,000

~$973/sqft

1321 Gerrard Street E2 active

1321 Gerrard Street E

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

$429,000 – $675,786

~$780/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $994/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1285 Queen Street E, Unit Unit 7 & 8
For Sale
227d on market

$2,899,000

4,079 sqft

1285 Queen Street E, Unit Unit 7 & 8

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

VALUE INSIGHT REALTY INC.

1303 Queen Street E
For Lease
179d on market

$6,000/mo

1,383 sqft

1303 Queen Street E

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

SAVILLS INC.

1285 Queen Street E, Unit Unit 8
For Sale
227d on market

$1,289,000

1,748 sqft

1285 Queen Street E, Unit Unit 8

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

VALUE INSIGHT REALTY INC.

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 508
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 508

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Initia Real Estate

1303 Queen Street E
For Sale
3d on market

$1,099,999

1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1303 Queen Street E

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

SAVILLS INC.

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 204
For Lease
2d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 204

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

1303 Queen Street E
For Sale
179d on market

$1,099,999

↓ 10% from $1,225,000

1,383 sqft

1303 Queen Street E

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

SAVILLS INC.

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 206
For Sale
70d on market

$759,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 206

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Maintenance: $865.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PROALLIANCE REALTY

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
For Sale
36d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Maintenance: $839.58/mo

EXP REALTY

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
For Sale
2d on market

$689,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Maintenance: $839.58/mo

EXP REALTY

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 204
For Sale
2d on market

$679,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1285 Queen Street E, Unit 204

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Maintenance: $664.73/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

1285 E Queen Street E, Unit 403
For Sale
100d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1285 E Queen Street E, Unit 403

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Maintenance: $773.94/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Poet Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$882/sqft
7on MLS
95 avg DOM
$629K–$2.9M
Developer
$1,375/sqft
4available
$960K–$1.3M
For Rent
$3.79/sqft
2on MLS
2 avg DOM
$3K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#403 - 1285 E Queen Street EResale100d on market

$629,000

$925/sqft

#403 - 1285 E Queen Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
680 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $773.94/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#204 - 1285 Queen Street EResale2d on market

$679,000

$994/sqft

#204 - 1285 Queen Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
683 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $664.73/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

#211 - 1285 Queen Street EResale2d on market

$689,900

$920/sqft

#211 - 1285 Queen Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
750 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $839.58/mo

EXP REALTY

#211 - 1285 Queen Street EResale36d on market

$699,000

$932/sqft

#211 - 1285 Queen Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
750 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $839.58/mo

EXP REALTY

#206 - 1285 Queen Street EResale70d on market

$759,999

$859/sqft

#206 - 1285 Queen Street E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
885 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $865.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PROALLIANCE REALTY

#Unit 8 - 1285 Queen Street EResale227d on market

$1,289,000

$737/sqft

#Unit 8 - 1285 Queen Street E

1,748 sqft

VALUE INSIGHT REALTY INC.

#Unit 7 & 8 - 1285 Queen Street EResale227d on market

$2,899,000

$711/sqft

#Unit 7 & 8 - 1285 Queen Street E

4,079 sqft

VALUE INSIGHT REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.