Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Poet Condos/E1

E1

Available

$1,338,990

$1,368/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·979 sq ft·South·$1,368/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

979 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: THA3 / 3
E1 Floor Plan at The Poet Condos - 979 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MDec 19Jul 22Dec 24

Launch Price

$1,116,990

$1,141/sq ft

Dec 12, 2019

Current Price

$1,338,990

$1,368/sq ft

▲$222,000 (+19.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,338,990

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$23,475$33,475Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$33,475$66,950Aug 14, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$133,899$200,849At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$200,849

979 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $646/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,678
Property Tax (est.)$725
Maintenance Fees$646
Total Monthly Cost$7,049

Down payment: $267,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,071,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E1.