Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

939 Eglinton Avenue East

Leaside, Toronto

Upper East Village Condos

byCamrost-Felcorp&Diamondcorp
Size Range
500 - 2,451 sq ft
Storeys
18
Suites
262
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Upper East Village Condos

Upper East Village Condos is a new condominium development by Camrost-Felcorp & Diamondcorp currently under construction located at 939 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto in the Leaside neighbourhood with a 83/100 walk score and a 75/100 transit score. Upper East Village Condos is designed by IBI Group and will feature interior design by Powell & Bonnell Interior Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 18 storeys tall and has a total of 262 suites ranging from 500 sq.ft to 2451 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,399,900 to $2,999,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,399,900 - $2,249,900

Size

1,160 - 1,750 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,310/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,249,900 - $2,999,900

Size

1,740 - 2,045 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,310/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,999,999

Size

1,560 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,151/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,499,000

Size

2,451 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,151/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%
15% - Occupancy15%

Sun Decks
Outdoor Terrace Garden with BBQs and Seating
Parcel Room
Lobby
Fitness Centre
Private Boardroom
24 Hour Concierge Service
Massage Treatment Room
Change Rooms
Yoga Studio
Mail Room
Private Dining Room

Location & Scores

83
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
75
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Upper East Village Condos (939 Eglinton Avenue East).

Floor Plans

11 of 111 available|$446,900 – $2,999,900|500 – 2451 sq ft|
1.0BR (25)1.5BR (20)2.0BR (34)2.5BR (23)3.0BR (3)3.5BR (4)4.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Murray floor plan
Click to enlarge

Murray

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1160 sq ft

$1,399,900

The Leasider floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Leasider

Available
3 Bed + Den3.5 Bath2451 sq ft

$2,499,000

Penthouse 01-A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Penthouse 01-A

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2045 sq ft

$2,999,900

Bowery Terrace (The Leaside Collection) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bowery Terrace (The Leaside Collection)

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1560 sq ft

$1,999,999

Plaza - Family Room floor plan
Click to enlarge

Plaza - Family Room

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1750 sq ft

$2,249,900

Essex floor plan
Click to enlarge

Essex

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1740 sq ft

$2,249,900

Penthouse 01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Penthouse 01

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2045 sq ft

$2,999,900

Plaza floor plan
Click to enlarge

Plaza

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1750 sq ft

$2,249,900

Murray (The Leaside Collection) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Murray (The Leaside Collection)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1160 sq ft

$1,399,900

Plaza floor plan
Click to enlarge

Plaza

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1750 sq ft

$2,249,900

Essex floor plan
Click to enlarge

Essex

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1740 sq ft

$2,249,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Upper East Village Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Frederick Condos
22

The Frederick Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$659,900 - $2,029,900

33 Frederick Todd Way13 active

33 Frederick Todd Way

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$500,000 – $2,580,000

~$951/sqft

35 Brian Peck Crescent7 active

35 Brian Peck Crescent

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$488,000 – $978,900

~$845/sqft

211 Randolph Road2 active

211 Randolph Road

Leaside, Toronto

$625,000 – $645,000

~$759/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $891/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit UPH01
For Sale
63d on market

$2,580,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit UPH01

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,439.6/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 816
For Lease
23d on market

$4,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 816

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1702
For Sale
63d on market

$2,195,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1702

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,225/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 816
For Lease
116d on market

$4,500/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 816

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

WEALTH REAL ESTATE INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit TH12
For Sale
43d on market

$1,998,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit TH12

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,627.11/mo

PSR

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 214
For Lease
20d on market

$4,050/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 214

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit TH12
For Sale
2d on market

$1,888,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit TH12

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,627.11/mo

PSR

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 317
For Lease
30d on market

$4,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 317

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1305
For Sale
20d on market

$1,799,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1305

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,102.51/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 911
For Lease
30d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 911

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1305
For Sale
2d on market

$1,699,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1305

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,102.51/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit M04
For Lease
30d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit M04

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 816
For Sale
212d on market

$1,200,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 816

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $915.94/mo

WEALTH REAL ESTATE INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 323
For Lease
1d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 323

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1206
For Sale
49d on market

$998,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 1206

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $919.49/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 1310
For Lease
30d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 1310

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 505
For Sale
70d on market

$829,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 505

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $704.73/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 307
For Lease
30d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 307

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 305
For Sale
28d on market

$808,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 305

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $704.74/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 712
For Lease
30d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 712

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 618
Sold Conditional
9d on market

$648,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 618

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $592.06/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 801
For Lease
30d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 801

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way W, Unit 319
For Sale
11d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way W, Unit 319

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $492.83/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 201
For Lease
30d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

36 Brentcliffe Road, Unit 201

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way N, Unit 216
For Sale
51d on market

$584,880

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way N, Unit 216

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $476.75/mo

TFN REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way N, Unit 216
For Lease
72d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way N, Unit 216

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 507
For Sale
22d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 507

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $411.87/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 610
For Lease
62d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 610

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 303
For Sale
2d on market

$500,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 303

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $535.04/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 510
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 510

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

33 Frederick Todd Way N, Unit 802
For Lease
7d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way N, Unit 802

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 509
For Lease
1d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 509

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 310
For Lease
29d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 310

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 310
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Frederick Todd Way, Unit 310

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

For Sale
$1,008/sqft
13on MLS
45 avg DOM
$500K–$2.6M
Developer
$1,281/sqft
11available
$1.4M–$3.0M
For Rent
$3.64/sqft
7on MLS
30 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#303 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale2d on market

$500,000

$658/sqft

#303 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed2 Bath
760 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $535.04/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

#507 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale22d on market

$519,000

$887/sqft

#507 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
585 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $411.87/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#618 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale9d on market

$648,900

$927/sqft

#618 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $592.06/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

#305 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale28d on market

$808,000

$940/sqft

#305 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
860 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $704.74/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

#505 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale70d on market

$829,999

$965/sqft

#505 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
860 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $704.73/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY

#1206 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale49d on market

$998,000

$860/sqft

#1206 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,160 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $919.49/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#816 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale212d on market

$1,200,000

$1,034/sqft

#816 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,160 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $915.94/mo

WEALTH REAL ESTATE INC.

#1305 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale2d on market

$1,699,900

$1,193/sqft

#1305 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,425 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,102.51/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1305 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale20d on market

$1,799,900

$1,263/sqft

#1305 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,425 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,102.51/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#TH12 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale2d on market

$1,888,000

#TH12 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

3 Bed + Den4 Bath2 Parking
2000-2249 sqft

Maint. $1,627.11/mo

PSR

#TH12 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale43d on market

$1,998,000

#TH12 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

3 Bed + Den4 Bath2 Parking
2000-2249 sqft

Maint. $1,627.11/mo

PSR

#1702 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale63d on market

$2,195,000

$1,291/sqft

#1702 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,225/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#UPH01 - 33 Frederick Todd WayResale63d on market

$2,580,000

#UPH01 - 33 Frederick Todd Way

2 Bed + Den3 Bath2 Parking
2000-2249 sqft

Maint. $1,439.6/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Upper East Village Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
12leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented