Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper East Village Condos/The Leasider

The Leasider

Available

$2,499,000

$1,020/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·2451 sq ft·South·$1,020/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2451 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Murray2 / 3Next: Penthouse 01-A
The Leasider Floor Plan at Upper East Village Condos - 2451 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$2.2M$2.2M$2.3M$2.4M$2.5MNov 18Nov 20Feb 24

Launch Price

$2,158,900

$881/sq ft

Nov 14, 2018

Current Price

$2,499,000

$1,020/sq ft

▲$340,100 (+15.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,499,000

(5% + 15%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$99,950$124,950Jul 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$374,850$499,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$499,800

2,451 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $1,446/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$10,597
Property Tax (est.)$1,354
Maintenance Fees$1,446
Total Monthly Cost$13,396

Down payment: $499,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,999,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Leasider.