Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper East Village Condos/Murray

Murray

Available

$1,399,900

$1,207/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1160 sq ft·East·$1,207/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1160 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: The Leasider
Murray Floor Plan at Upper East Village Condos - 1160 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 16

Floor Range: 9-10 | Unit Number: 11

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 12-15 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.5M$1.6MJan 19Feb 21Feb 24

Launch Price

$1,059,900

$914/sq ft

Jan 1, 2019

Current Price

$1,399,900

$1,207/sq ft

▲$340,000 (+32.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,399,900

(5% + 15%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$44,995$69,995Jul 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$209,985$279,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$279,980

1,160 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $684/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,936
Property Tax (est.)$758
Maintenance Fees$684
Total Monthly Cost$7,378

Down payment: $279,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,119,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Murray.