Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Trails by Sorbara Group of Companies/Oakridge

Oakridge

Available

$729,195

$582/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1252 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·traditional_towns·$582/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1252 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

1 / 3Next: Riverstone
Oakridge Floor Plan at Brooklin Trails by Sorbara Group of Companies - 1252 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$729K$747K$765K$782K$800KJul 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$799,990

$639/sq ft

Jul 24, 2025

Current Price

$729,195

$582/sq ft

▼$70,795 (-8.8%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jul 24, 2025$799,990$639/sq ft
Apr 13, 2026$729,195
▼ $70,795
$582/sq ft
▼ $57/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $729,195

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 2.5% - Sep 30, 2026 2.5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$16,460$36,460Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - Sep 30, 20262.5%$18,230$54,690Nov 30, 57498
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$18,230$72,920May 16, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$72,920

1,252 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,092
Property Tax (est.)$395
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,487

Down payment: $145,839 (20%) · Mortgage: $583,356

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Oakridge.