Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Trails by Sorbara Group of Companies/Riverstone End

Riverstone End

Available

$782,292

$475/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1647 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·traditional_towns·$475/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1647 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Prev: Riverstone3 / 3
Riverstone End Floor Plan at Brooklin Trails by Sorbara Group of Companies - 1647 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$782K$802K$821K$841K$860KJul 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$859,990

$522/sq ft

Jul 24, 2025

Current Price

$782,292

$475/sq ft

▼$77,698 (-9.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jul 24, 2025$859,990$522/sq ft
Apr 13, 2026$782,292
▼ $77,698
$475/sq ft
▼ $47/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $782,292

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 2.5% - Sep 30, 2026 2.5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$19,115$39,115Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - Sep 30, 20262.5%$19,557$58,672Nov 30, 57498
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$19,557$78,229May 16, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$78,229

1,647 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,317
Property Tax (est.)$424
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,741

Down payment: $156,458 (20%) · Mortgage: $625,834

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Riverstone End.