Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

197 Yonge Street

Downtown Core, Toronto

The Massey Tower Condos (197 Yonge Street)

byMOD Developments Inc.
Size Range
377 - 882 sq ft
Storeys
60
Suites
697
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Massey Tower Condos

The Massey Tower Condos is a new condominium development by MOD Developments Inc. that is now complete located at 197 Yonge Street, Toronto in the Downtown Core neighbourhood with a 100/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. The Massey Tower Condos is designed by Hariri Pontarini Architects & ERA Architects and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 60 storeys tall (207.0m, 679.1ft) and has a total of 697 suites ranging from 377 sq.ft to 882 sq.ft. The Massey Tower Condos is the #1768 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #40 tallest condominium in Downtown Core.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Massey Tower Condos (197 Yonge Street).

Floor Plans

13 total units|$809,900 – $837,900|377 – 882 sq ft|
0.0BR (3)1.0BR (4)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (1)2.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Massey Tower Condos

Nearby Buildings

197 Yonge Street13 active

197 Yonge Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$415,000 – $1,100,000

~$891/sqft

210 Victoria Street10 active

210 Victoria Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$349,000 – $1,585,000

~$815/sqft

200 Victoria Street5 active

200 Victoria Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$359,900 – $565,000

~$1476/sqft

220 Victoria Street3 active

220 Victoria Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$549,000 – $799,000

~$799/sqft

25 Richmond Street E2 active

25 Richmond Street E

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$470,000 – $528,000

~$960/sqft

105 Victoria Street2 active

105 Victoria Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$449,900 – $488,000

~$751/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $941/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

197 Yonge Street, Unit 5709
For Sale
75d on market

$1,100,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 5709

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,193.04/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1209
For Lease
45d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1209

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3109
For Sale
15d on market

$980,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3109

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,193/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 5702
For Lease
3d on market

$3,980/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 5702

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2102
For Sale
88d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2102

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,059.01/mo

KW Living Realty

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2509
For Lease
21d on market

$3,700/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2509

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

GOGREEN PROPERTY CONSULTING INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2102
For Sale
3d on market

$695,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2102

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,059.01/mo

KW Living Realty

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1409
For Lease
5d on market

$3,595/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1409

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CITIBLOC REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2905
For Sale
5d on market

$610,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2905

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $644.29/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4305
Leased Conditional
17d on market

$2,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4305

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX WEALTH BUILDERS REAL ESTATE

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4211
For Sale
81d on market

$600,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4211

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $991.86/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4211
For Lease
81d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4211

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4810
For Sale
66d on market

$543,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4810

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $630.13/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2205
For Lease
88d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2205

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

EXP REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1505
For Sale
74d on market

$529,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1505

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $640/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3514
For Lease
68d on market

$2,499/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3514

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

POWER 7 REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4404
For Sale
3d on market

$489,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4404

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $560.12/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3514
For Lease
3d on market

$2,499/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3514

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

POWER 7 REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3714
For Sale
18d on market

$488,800

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3714

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $611.22/mo

KW Living Realty

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4714
For Lease
4d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4714

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-HERITAGE REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3714
For Sale
8d on market

$488,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3714

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $611.22/mo

KW Living Realty

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1911
For Lease
7d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1911

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL TITAN

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3213
For Sale
16d on market

$420,000

Studio · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3213

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $378.76/mo

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2711
For Lease
5d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2711

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2412
For Sale
24d on market

$415,000

Studio · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2412

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $333.2/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3511
For Lease
3d on market

$2,380/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3511

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

197 Yonge Street
For Sale
85d on market

$55,000

Studio

197 Yonge Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $310/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1714
For Lease
23d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1714

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street
For Sale
36d on market

$35,000

Studio

197 Yonge Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $309.21/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1811
For Lease
37d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1811

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4203
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4203

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1603
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1603

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1710
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 1710

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX ELITE REAL ESTATE

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3303
For Lease
4d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3303

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4104
For Lease
4d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4104

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE CITIZEN REALTY

197 Yonge Street W, Unit 2313
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street W, Unit 2313

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

POWER 7 REALTY

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4008
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 4008

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 5213
For Lease
59d on market

$1,990/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 5213

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3408
For Lease
4d on market

$1,900/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 3408

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2608
For Lease
2d on market

$1,900/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

197 Yonge Street, Unit 2608

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

197 Yonge Street
For Lease
112d on market

$250/mo

Studio

197 Yonge Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

211 Yonge Street, Unit 400
For Lease
4d on market

$27/mo

7,220 sqft

211 Yonge Street, Unit 400

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

211 Yonge Street, Unit 2nd Floor
For Lease
5d on market

$25/mo

10,330 sqft

211 Yonge Street, Unit 2nd Floor

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

211 Yonge Street, Unit 3rd Floor
For Lease
5d on market

$25/mo

10,476 sqft

211 Yonge Street, Unit 3rd Floor

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Massey Tower Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
31leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

12 Listed | 1 Sold | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$934/sqft
15on MLS
40 avg DOM
$35K–$1.1M
For Rent
$4.19/sqft
25on MLS
24 avg DOM
$250–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
197 Yonge StreetResale36d on market

$35,000

197 Yonge Street

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $309.21/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

197 Yonge StreetResale85d on market

$55,000

197 Yonge Street

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $310/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#2412 - 197 Yonge StreetResale24d on market

$415,000

$943/sqft

#2412 - 197 Yonge Street

Studio1 Bath
440 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $333.2/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

#3213 - 197 Yonge StreetResale16d on market

$420,000

$1,111/sqft

#3213 - 197 Yonge Street

Studio1 Bath
378 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $378.76/mo

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

#3714 - 197 Yonge StreetResale8d on market

$488,000

$800/sqft

#3714 - 197 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
610 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $611.22/mo

KW Living Realty

#3714 - 197 Yonge StreetResale18d on market

$488,800

$801/sqft

#3714 - 197 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
610 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $611.22/mo

KW Living Realty

#4404 - 197 Yonge StreetResale3d on market

$489,900

$876/sqft

#4404 - 197 Yonge Street

1 Bed1 Bath
559 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $560.12/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#1505 - 197 Yonge StreetResale74d on market

$529,000

$823/sqft

#1505 - 197 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
643 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $640/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#4810 - 197 Yonge StreetResale66d on market

$543,000

$842/sqft

#4810 - 197 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
645 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $630.13/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

#4211 - 197 Yonge StreetResale81d on market

$600,000

$930/sqft

#4211 - 197 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
645 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $991.86/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#2905 - 197 Yonge StreetResale5d on market

$610,000

$949/sqft

#2905 - 197 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
643 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $644.29/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#2102 - 197 Yonge StreetResale3d on market

$695,000

$869/sqft

#2102 - 197 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $1,059.01/mo

KW Living Realty

#2102 - 197 Yonge StreetResale88d on market

$749,900

$937/sqft

#2102 - 197 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $1,059.01/mo

KW Living Realty

#3109 - 197 Yonge StreetResale15d on market

$980,000

$1,111/sqft

#3109 - 197 Yonge Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
882 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $1,193/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

#5709 - 197 Yonge StreetResale75d on market

$1,100,000

$1,247/sqft

#5709 - 197 Yonge Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
882 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $1,193.04/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.